Our Board of Directors

Officers

(All officer terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

President
Richard (Dick) Mann (2022)
South Carolina EMS Association
River Hills/Lake Wylie EMS
67 Honeysuckle Woods
Lake Wylie, SC 29710
Phone: 803-831-1302
Fax: 803-831-9888
Email

President-Elect
Ruby Mehrer (2022)
Missouri EMS Association
PO Box 195
Breckenridge, MO 64625
573-664-5198 (MEMSA office)
816-506-2792 (cell)
Email

Secretary
Teresa A. Hamilton (2022)
New York State Volunteer Ambulance & Rescue Association, Inc.
1450 Western Ave, Suite 101
Albany, NY 12203
877-697-8272 (NYSVARA office)
914-262-6969 (cell)
Email

Treasurer
Dan Schaefer (2022)
North Dakota EMS Association
Metro Area Ambulance
2940 North 19th Street
Bismarck, ND 58503
Phone: 701-391-9776
Fax: 701-255-7247
Email

Past President
Brad Hanson (2022)
CentraCare Ambulance
301 SW Becker Ave
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: 320-231-4017
Fax: 320-231-4027
Email

Board Members

(All board terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

Tom Fennell (2022)
Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
2800 N 7th St
St Cloud, MN 56303
Office: 320-333-0818
Fax: 320-251-8154
Email

Dane Meyer (2022)
Cottonwood Ambulance
86 West Main Street
Cottonwood, MN 56229
Phone: 507-829-5054
Email

Andrew Thornton (2024)
Illinois State Ambulance Association
Fulton County EMA
635 S. Main St, PO Box 205
Canton, IL 61520
Phone: 309-647-5147
Email

Eric Van Dusen (2024)
Mountain View Health
Office: 605-848-3219
Email

Josh Kowalke (2025)
Reedsburg Area Ambulance Service
230 Railroad St
Reedsburg, WI 53959
Phone: 608-524-3074 (office)
Email

Presidents - History

2020-2021

Brad Hanson

CentraCare Ambulance

2018-2019

Chris Barron

Manchaca Fire/Rescue – Austin, TX

2016-2017

Dane Meyer

Cottonwood Ambulance – Cottonwood, MN

2012-2015

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2010-2011

Pat Coyne

North Memorial Ambulance Service – Brooklyn Center, MN

2009

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

2008

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2007

Gary Wingrove

Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service – Rochester, MN

2006

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

2005

Dave McGowan

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

2003-2004

Bruce Hildebrandt

Allina Medical Transportation – Cambridge, MN

2002

Thomas Fennell

Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service – St. Cloud, MN

2001

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2000

Gary Wingrove

Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service – Rochester, MN

1999

Paul Anderson

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

1998

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

1997

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

 

Thank you!

Your entry has been received. 
You will hear back from us soon regarding your organization’s store credit.
If you have any questions, please contact us!